Wednesday, November 5, 2008

a first for everything.

Subject:

We had to delete one of your photos

Body:
We had to remove an image (or images) from your account because they violated our Terms of Use. Our site is for people as young as 13, so we can't have certain kinds of pics (nude/sexually explicit, violence, material protected by copyright). Find out more about content we don't allow at http://www.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=misc.terms. If you continue to violate our Terms, we may be forced to remove your account.

If you find an image which you feel is in violation of our Terms, please feel free to use the 'report image' link below the image.

Thanks for your understanding.

MySpace Safety & Security


i totally got banned on myspace.

aaaaand in other news, how about our new president?! omg, yes we did! i'm soooo genuinely happy, proud, and full of hope that it's incredible. almost too much to handle. all the same, i kind of wish that folks would stop with the cynicism and naysaying so early on in the game (a little positivity goes a long way, trust me). i ain't mad at you though :) to each their own of course. still, i love you more than anything, you're better than gold, y'all are my Rushmore. all of you :)




4 comments:

goooooood girl said...

Very fine......

the only amaris said...

ha ha britney?!?

dogganghappened said...

what pic was it and who reported you?!

the only amaris said...

totally. ahh i dunno, someone's a narc :(