Sunday, July 20, 2008

that about sums it up.



























ahh that last song especially. god, i love animal collective sooooo much. ha ha fuck it's too good :) oh, and i also love youtube playlists, or any type of playlist for that matter!

i've been making mix cds for a select and special few. i'll totally make you one too if you want. let me know.

lol ben said that my blog is basically me being like "uh, yep...."

2 comments:

robert said...

Panda Bear's - Brothers sticks out quite a bit. If you like AC, check out Quinn Walker's album Lion Land. A Brooklyn dude who's pretty talented.

the only amaris said...

yeah, i love that tune...especially the live version. quinn walker, eh? thanks for the tip, i'll be sure to check him out :D